This is the "May 2013" page of the "Reference: New Resources" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Reference: New Resources   Tags: reference  

Last Updated: May 16, 2013 URL: http://libguides.uwlax.edu/reference-new-sources Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

May 2013 Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

NEW BOOKS/E-BOOKS


Cover Art
Historical Dictionary of Jazz - John S. Davis
Call Number: ML102.J3 D38 2012
ISBN: 9780810867574
Publication Date: 2012

Cover Art
Illustrated Dictionary of Architecture - Ernest Burden
Call Number: NA31 .B83 2012
ISBN: 9780071772938
Publication Date: 2012



Cover Art
Dictionary of Symbols - Jack Tresidder
Call Number: GR931 .T74 1998
ISBN: 9780811818889
Publication Date: 1998

Cover Art
Macmillan Encyclopedia of World Slavery - Paul Finkelman (Editor); Joseph C. Miller (Editor)
Call Number: http://laclib.wisconsin.edu/vwebv/holdingsInfo?bibId=974042
ISBN: 9780028646077
Publication Date: 1998
V.1-V.2

Cover Art
Handbook of Egyptian Mythology - Geraldine Pinch
Call Number: BL2441.3 .P56 2002
ISBN: 9781576072424
Publication Date: 2002

Cover Art
NTC's Classical Dictionary - Adrian Room
Call Number: BL727 .R58 1990
ISBN: 9780844254739
Publication Date: 1990

Cover Art
Directory of American Disc Record Brands and Manufacturers, 1891-1943 - Allan Sutton
Call Number: ML18 .S9 1994
ISBN: 9780313292002
Publication Date: 1994

Cover Art
Who's who among African Americans - New York : Gale Research
Call Number: E185.96 .W52
Publication Date: 2013


Cover Art
Kinship - Jackie Smith Arnold
Call Number: GN480 .A75 2012
ISBN: 9780806319537
Publication Date: 2012

Cover Art
Dictionary of Celtic Mythology - James MacKillop
Call Number: BL900 .M445 1998
ISBN: 9780198691570
Publication Date: 1998

Cover Art
IRS corporate financial ratios - Schonfeld & Associates
Call Number: HF5681.B2 I7
Publication Date: 2013


Cover Art
The budget of the United States Government - United States.
Call Number: HJ2051 .A59
Publication Date: 2014


Cover Art
The Multicultural Dictionary of Proverbs - Harold V. Cordry
Call Number: PN6405 .C67 1997
ISBN: 9780786402519
Publication Date: 1997

Cover Art
The Complete Fashion Sourcebook - John Peacock
Call Number: GT596 .P393 2005
ISBN: 9780500285725
Publication Date: 2006

Cover Art
The Encyclopedia of Women's History in America - Kathryn Cullen-DuPont
Call Number: HQ1410 .C85 2000
ISBN: 9780816041008
Publication Date: 2000

Cover Art
The Encyclopedia of American Intelligence and Espionage - G. J. O'Toole
Call Number: UB271.U5 O85 1988
ISBN: 9780816010110
Publication Date: 1988

Cover Art
Handbook of Egyptian Mythology - Geraldine Pinch
Call Number: BL2441.3 .P56 2002
ISBN: 9781576072424
Publication Date: 2002

Cover Art
A Concise Encyclopedia of Hinduism - Klaus K. Klostermaier
Call Number: BL1105 .K56 1998
ISBN: 9781851681754
Publication Date: 1998

Cover Art
The insurance fact book - Insurance Information Institute
Call Number: HG8523 .I5
Publication Date: 2013

Cover Art
The Merck index - Rahway, N.J. : Merck & Co
Call Number: RS51 .M4
Publication Date: 2013

Cover Art
Encyclopedia of Protestantism - J. Gordon Melton
Call Number: BX4811.3 .E54 2005
ISBN: 9780816054565
Publication Date: 2005

Cover Art
Encyclopedia of Early Christianity - Everett Ferguson (Editor)
Call Number: BR162.2 .E53 1998
ISBN: 9780815333197
Publication Date: 1990

Cover Art
A Concise Dictionary of Theology - Gerald O'Collins; Edward G. Farrugia
Call Number: BR95 .O25 2000
ISBN: 9780809139293
Publication Date: 2000




new databases and websites

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip